Information about Bohorodchany, Ukraine

Name: Bohorodchany
Alternative names: Bogorodchani
Bogorodchany
Bohorodchany
Bohorodczany
Богородчани
Area: Ivano-Frankivs'ka
Population: 7328
Longitude: 24.53639
Latitude: 48.80722
Average altitude: 323 m

Time and date in Bohorodchany

Local time: 14:52 / 2:52 PM
Weekday: Tuesday
Date: 28. April
Timezone: Europe/Uzhgorod
Daylight saving time Yes
First day of week: Monday

Sun and moon times in Bohorodchany

Sun today
Night
3:58

Astronomical twilight
4:48

Nautical twilight
5:32

Civil twilight
6:07
Sun rise
Day
20:32
Sun set
Civil twilight
21:07

Nautical twilight
21:51

Astronomical twilight
22:42

Night
The moon today

The moon rises 14:50
The moon sets 3:39
Next full moon:
Mandag d. 4. Maj 2015 Kl. 6:43 / 6:43 AM
Next new moon:
Mandag d. 18. Maj 2015 Kl. 7:14 / 7:14 AM

See sun and moon calendar for Bohorodchany