Information about Myadzyel, Belarus

Name: Myadzyel
Alternative names: Mjadel'
Myadel'
Myadel’
Myadzyel
Мядель
Area: Minskaya Voblastsʼ
Population: 10000
Longitude: 26.93722
Latitude: 54.86861
Average altitude: 172 m

Time and date in Myadzyel

Local time: 1:09 / 1:09 AM
Weekday: Tuesday
Date: 28. April
Timezone: Europe/Minsk
Daylight saving time Yes
First day of week: Monday

Sun and moon times in Myadzyel

Sun today
Night
2:44

Astronomical twilight
4:03

Nautical twilight
4:58

Civil twilight
5:40
Sun rise
Day
20:40
Sun set
Civil twilight
21:22

Nautical twilight
22:18

Astronomical twilight
23:34

Night
The moon today

The moon rises 14:32
The moon sets 3:39
Next full moon:
Mandag d. 4. Maj 2015 Kl. 6:43 / 6:43 AM
Next new moon:
Mandag d. 18. Maj 2015 Kl. 7:14 / 7:14 AM

See sun and moon calendar for Myadzyel